LIVE VIDEO: Good Morning Show    Watch
 

Wyndham Championship Tee Times

Wyndham Championship

Groupings & Starting Times

These times are for information purposes only. The official groupings and starting times are posted at the tournament site.

Thursday & Friday, August 16 & 17, 2012

Rnd 1
1 Tee
Rnd 2
10 Tee
 
7:00am 12:00pm Vaughn Taylor
Augusta, GA
Daniel Summerhays
Farmington, UT
Sung Kang
Korea
7:10 12:10 Chris Couch
Winter Garden, FL
Brian Harman
St Simons Island, GA
Roberto Castro
Atlanta, GA
7:20 12:20 John Rollins
Dallas, TX
Matt Jones
Sydney, AUS
Joey Snyder III
Scottsdale, AZ
7:30 12:30 Derek Lamely
Fort Myers, FL
Henrik Stenson
Gothenburg, SWE
Trevor Immelman
Cape Town, RSA
7:40 12:40 John Huh
Los Angeles, CA
Chris Kirk
Sea Island, GA
Brian Gay
Windermere, FL
7:50 12:50 George McNeill
Ft. Myers, FL
Charles Howell III
Orlando, FL
Robert Allenby
Melbourne, AUS
8:00 1:00 Rocco Mediate
Greensburg, PA
Bill Lunde
Las Vegas, NV
Jason Bohn
Acworth, GA
8:10 1:10 D.J. Trahan
Mt. Pleasant, SC
John Mallinger
Long Beach, CA
David Mathis
Wake Forest, NC
8:20 1:20 Ryan Moore
Las Vegas, NV
Dean Wilson
Kaneohe, HI
Marco Dawson
Lakeland, FL
8:30 1:30 Bud Cauley
Jacksonville, FL
Jonas Blixt
Hammaro, SWE
Will Claxton
Auburn, AL
8:40 1:40 Mathew Goggin
Hobart,Tasmania, AUS
Ryo Ishikawa
Japan
Nicolas Colsaerts
Brussels, BEL
8:50 1:50 Charlie Beljan
Mesa, AZ
Kevin Kisner
Aiken, SC
Tyler Rody
Greenville, SC
9:00 2:00 Bobby Gates
The Woodlands, TX
Danny Lee
Irving, TX
Chesson Hadley
Raleigh, NC
Rnd 1
10 Tee
Rnd 2
1 Tee
 
7:00am 12:00pm David Hearn
Brantford, ON, CAN
William McGirt
Boiling Springs, SC
Martin Flores
Mansfield, TX
7:10 12:10 Nathan Green
Newcastle, NSW, AUS
Patrick Sheehan
Warwick, RI
Kevin Stadler
Denver, CO
7:20 12:20 Ricky Barnes
Phoenix, AZ
Gavin Coles
Bathurst, AUS
Chris Stroud
Houston, TX
7:30 12:30 Michael Bradley
Lithia, FL
Cameron Beckman
San Antonio, TX
Angel Cabrera
Cordoba, ARG
7:40 12:40 Webb Simpson
Charlotte, NC
Carl Pettersson
Raleigh, NC
Davis Love III
Sea Island, GA
7:50 12:50 Gary Woodland
Topeka, KS
Y.E. Yang
Jeju Island, KOR
John Daly
Dardanelle, AR
8:00 1:00 Brendan Steele
Idyllwild, CA
Jhonattan Vegas
Maturin, VEN
Heath Slocum
Alpharetta, GA
8:10 1:10 Ryuji Imada
Tampa, FL
Tom Pernice Jr.
Murrieta, CA
Brian Davis
London, ENG
8:20 1:20 Charlie Wi
Westlake Village, CA
Brendon de Jonge
Charlotte, NC
Spencer Levin
Elk Grove, CA
8:30 1:30 Nick O'Hern
Perth, AUS
Kevin Chappell
Fresno, CA
Scott Brown
N. Augusta, SC
8:40 1:40 Erik Compton
Gables, FL
Billy Hurley III
Annapolis, MD
Ben Kohles
Cary, NC
8:50 1:50 J.J. Killeen
Fort Worth, TX
Brendon Todd
Atlanta, GA
Kyle Reifers
Atlanta, GA
9:00 2:00 Mark Anderson
Beaufort, SC
Russell Knox
Jacksonville Beach, F
Vaita Guillaume
Buies Creek, NC
Rnd 1
1 Tee
Rnd 2
10 Tee
 
12:00pm 7:00am Daniel Chopra
Falun, SWE
Chris DiMarco
Heathrow, FL
Ken Duke
Palm City, FL
12:10 7:10 Todd Hamilton
Westlake, TX
Robert Karlsson
Charlotte, NC
Scott Dunlap
Duluth, GA
12:20 7:20 Neal Lancaster
Smithfield, NC
Tommy Gainey
Bishopville, SC
Tom Gillis
Lake Orion, MI
12:30 7:30 Harrison Frazar
Dallas, TX
Arjun Atwal
Calcutta, IND
Justin Leonard
Dallas, TX
12:40 7:40 Jason Dufner
Auburn, AL
Bill Haas
Greenville, SC
Brandt Snedeker
Nashville, TN
12:50 7:50 Charl Schwartzel
Blair Atholl, RSA
Nick Watney
Dixon, CA
Sergio Garcia
Castellon, ESP
1:00 8:00 Lucas Glover
Sea Island, GA
Stuart Appleby
Victoria, AUS
Camilo Villegas
Medellin, COL
1:10 8:10 Boo Weekley
East Milton, FL
Rod Pampling
Brisbane, AUS
Gary Christian
Carshalton, ENG
1:20 8:20 Billy Mayfair
Scottsdale, AZ
Andres Romero
Tucuman, ARG
David Duval
Denver, CO
1:30 8:30 Roland Thatcher
The Woodlands, TX
Colt Knost
Dallas, TX
Troy Kelly
La Quinta, CA
1:40 8:40 Stephen Gangluff
Charlottesville, VA
Kyle Thompson
Greenville, SC
Jamie Donaldson
Wales
1:50 8:50 Steven Bowditch
Queensland, AUS
Peter Tomasulo
Long Beach, CA
Gus Ulrich
Whispering Pines, NC
2:00 9:00 Tommy Biershenk
Boiling Springs, SC
Jason Kokrak
Warren, OH
Savio Nazareth
Kernersville, NC
Rnd 1
10 Tee
Rnd 2
1 Tee
 
12:00pm 7:00am Bob Estes
Austin, TX
Josh Teater
Lexington, KY
Matt Every
Jacksonville Bch., FL
12:10 7:10 Chad Campbell
Andrews, TX
Jeff Overton
Evansville, IN
Kevin Streelman
Wheaton, IL
12:20 7:20 Chez Reavie
Scottsdale, AZ
Tim Herron
Wayzata, MN
Graham DeLaet
Weyburn, SK, CAN
12:30 7:30 Matt Bettencourt
Greenville, SC
Tim Clark
Scottsdale, AZ
Jerry Kelly
Madison, WI
12:40 7:40 Scott Stallings
Oak Ridge, TN
D.A. Points
Pekin, IL
Charley Hoffman
Las Vegas, NV
12:50 7:50 Bryce Molder
Scottsdale, AZ
David Toms
Shreveport, LA
Rory Sabbatini
Ft. Worth, TX
1:00 8:00 Paul Casey
Surrey, ENG
Dicky Pride
Tuscaloosa, AL
James Driscoll
Boston, MA
1:10 8:10 Jeff Maggert
Houston, TX
Greg Owen
Mansfield, ENG
Hank Kuehne
Palm Beach Gdns, FL
1:20 8:20 Troy Matteson
Dripping Springs, TX
J.B. Holmes
Campbellsville, KY
Jimmy Walker
Boerne, TX
1:30 8:30 John Merrick
Long Beach, CA
Blake Adams
Eatonton, GA
Harris English
Sea Island, GA
1:40 8:40 Steve Wheatcroft
Jacksonville, FL
Richard H. Lee
Scottsdale, AZ
Patrick Cantlay
Los Alamitos, CA
1:50 8:50 Miguel Angel Carballo
Buenos Aires, ARG
Edward Loar
Dallas, TX
David Sanchez
Huntersville, NC
2:00 9:00 Alexandre Rocha
Sao Paulo, BRA
Garth Mulroy
Durban, RSA
Matthew NeSmith-Y
North Augusta, SC

NOTE:

Approx Starting Times for

Sat/Sun: 8:00 am - 2:00 pm

Finish Times for Sat/Sun: 6:00 pm

Tee Times: pgatour.com or TOUR Links

Return to Wyndham Championship

Wyndham Championship Video
Wyndham Championship